Difference between revisions of "C-and-C++/C2/Tokens/English-timed"
From Script | Spoken-Tutorial
Sandhya.np14 (Talk | contribs) |
Sandhya.np14 (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 00:01 | | 00:01 | ||
| − | | Welcome to the spoken tutorial on '''Tokens | + | | Welcome to the spoken tutorial on '''Tokens in C and C Plus Plus'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|00:46 | |00:46 | ||
| Let us start with our program. | | Let us start with our program. | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|00:49 | |00:49 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01:53 | |01:53 | ||
| − | | const keyword is used to create read only variable. | + | | '''const''' keyword is used to create 'read only' variable. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 150: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02:52 | |02:52 | ||
| − | | We have assigned it a value of | + | | We have assigned it a value of '1.5'. |
|- | |- | ||
|02:56 | |02:56 | ||
| − | | '''Data type '''is a finite set of values along with a set of rules | + | | '''Data type '''is a finite set of values along with a set of rules. |
|- | |- | ||
| 03:04 | | 03:04 | ||
| − | | Here, '''d '''is a '''variable''' | + | | Here, '''d '''is a '''variable'''. |
|- | |- | ||
|03:07 | |03:07 | ||
| − | | '''Char''' and single quotes suggest that we are dealing with a '''character''' | + | | '''Char''' and single quotes suggest that we are dealing with a '''character'''. |
|- | |- | ||
|03:12 | |03:12 | ||
| − | | As a result, '''d''' is a '''character variable ''' storing the value | + | | As a result, '''d''' is a '''character variable ''' storing the value 'A'. |
|- | |- | ||
| 03:20 | | 03:20 | ||
| − | | It is easy to see that '''int, double float''' and char are | + | | It is easy to see that '''int, double float''' and '''char''' are data types. |
|- | |- | ||
|03:30 | |03:30 | ||
| − | | '''a,''' '''c and d''' are '''variables''' | + | | '''a,''' '''c and d''' are '''variables'''. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03:37 | | 03:37 | ||
| − | |We will know more about | + | |We will know more about data types and variable. |
|- | |- | ||
|03:48 | |03:48 | ||
| − | |Data types: Let us begin with integer data type | + | |Data types: Let us begin with integer data type. |
|- | |- | ||
|03:50 | |03:50 | ||
| − | |It is declared as int | + | |It is declared as '''int'''. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03:53 | |03:53 | ||
| − | | If we want to print an integer data type , we will use %d as the format specifier | + | | If we want to print an integer data type , we will use '''%d''' as the format specifier. |
|- | |- | ||
| 04:01 | | 04:01 | ||
| − | | Similarly, we will use float and %f for floating point numbers | + | | Similarly, we will use '''float''' and '''%f''' for floating point numbers. |
|- | |- | ||
|04:09 | |04:09 | ||
| − | |For character data type, we will use char and %c | + | |For character data type, we will use '''char''' and '''%c'''. |
|- | |- | ||
|04:15 | |04:15 | ||
| − | | And For double data type, we will use double and %lf as the format specifier. | + | | And For double data type, we will use '''double''' and '''%lf''' as the format specifier. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04:24 | |04:24 | ||
| − | | Now we will see the range of data types | + | | Now we will see the range of data types. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 245: | Line 248: | ||
|05:06 | |05:06 | ||
|The values can change when a program runs. | |The values can change when a program runs. | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05:10 | |05:10 | ||
| − | | Before using a | + | | Before using a variable it must be declared. |
|- | |- | ||
|05:14 | |05:14 | ||
| − | | We should try to give meaningful names to | + | | We should try to give meaningful names to variables. |
|- | |- | ||
|05:18 | |05:18 | ||
| − | | example | + | | example 'john', 'marks', 'sum' etc. |
|- | |- | ||
|05:24 | |05:24 | ||
| − | | Now we will | + | | Now we will move back to our program. |
|- | |- | ||
| 05:27 | | 05:27 | ||
| − | | Here,''' printf''' is the '''identifier''' name for this function | + | | Here,''' printf''' is the '''identifier''' name for this function. |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 277: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05:38 | | 05:38 | ||
| − | | '''Identifiers''' are user defined names | + | | '''Identifiers''' are user defined names. |
|- | |- | ||
|05:41 | |05:41 | ||
| − | | An '''identifier '''consists of letters and digits | + | | An '''identifier '''consists of letters and digits. |
|- | |- | ||
|05:46 | |05:46 | ||
| − | | Both uppercase and lowercase letters are permitted | + | | Both uppercase and lowercase letters are permitted. |
|- | |- | ||
|05:51 | |05:51 | ||
| − | | First character must be an alphabet or underscore . | + | | First character must be an alphabet or underscore. |
|- | |- | ||
| 05:55 | | 05:55 | ||
| − | |Now Come back to our program | + | |Now Come back to our program. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 309: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06:08 | | 06:08 | ||
| − | |Now click on | + | |Now click on Save. |
|- | |- | ||
| 06:10 | | 06:10 | ||
| − | | Let us execute the program | + | | Let us execute the program. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 321: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06:21 | |06:21 | ||
| − | | To compile , | + | | To compile, type '''gcc space tokens dot c space hyphen o tok'''. Press Enter. |
|- | |- | ||
| 06:30 | | 06:30 | ||
| − | | To execute type'''./tok'''(dot slash tok) | + | | To execute, type '''./tok'''(dot slash tok) |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 350: | Line 352: | ||
|06:59 | |06:59 | ||
| It denotes that we can print only two values after the decimal point. | | It denotes that we can print only two values after the decimal point. | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07:09 | | 07:09 | ||
| − | | Let us replace % point 2f with % point 3f | + | | Let us replace % point 2f with % point 3f. |
|- | |- | ||
|07:16 | |07:16 | ||
| − | | Now | + | | Now click on Save. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 378: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07:33 | |07:33 | ||
| − | |Now we will execute the same program in c++ | + | |Now we will execute the same program in c++. |
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07:36 | |07:36 | ||
| − | | Come back to our program | + | | Come back to our program. |
|- | |- | ||
| 07:40 | | 07:40 | ||
| − | | I will change a few things here | + | | I will change a few things here. |
|- | |- | ||
| 07:42 | | 07:42 | ||
| − | | First press | + | | First press '''Shift+Ctrl+s''' keys simultaneously on your keyboard. |
|- | |- | ||
| 07:50 | | 07:50 | ||
| − | | Now save the file with an extension .cpp and click on | + | | Now save the file with an extension '''.cpp''' and click on Save. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 07:58 | | 07:58 | ||
| − | | | + | |Let us change the header file as '''iostream''' |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:03 | | 08:03 | ||
| − | | Now include the '''using '''statement | + | | Now include the '''using '''statement. |
|- | |- | ||
| 08:08 | | 08:08 | ||
| And click on Save. | | And click on Save. | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:11 | | 08:11 | ||
| − | |Now replace the '''printf '''statement with the '''cout''' statement | + | |Now replace the '''printf '''statement with the '''cout''' statement |
|- | |- | ||
|08:15 | |08:15 | ||
| − | | | + | | since we use '''cout<<''' function to print a line in C++. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:21 | | 08:21 | ||
| − | | Click on Search for and replace text option | + | | Click on Search for and replace text option. |
|- | |- | ||
| 08:27 | | 08:27 | ||
| Type here printf opening bracket “(” | | Type here printf opening bracket “(” | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:33 | | 08:33 | ||
| And here in this column type, cout and two opening angle brackets “<<”. | | And here in this column type, cout and two opening angle brackets “<<”. | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:40 | | 08:40 | ||
| Line 431: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08:45 | | 08:45 | ||
| − | | We don't need the '''format specifier''' and | + | | We don't need the '''format specifier''' and '\n' |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 440: | Line 444: | ||
|08:52 | |08:52 | ||
| Now delete the comma and type two opening angle brackets. | | Now delete the comma and type two opening angle brackets. | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:01 | | 09:01 | ||
| − | |Click on Save. Now delete the closing bracket | + | |Click on Save. Now delete the closing bracket. |
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09:04 | |09:04 | ||
| Type two opening angle brackets again. | | Type two opening angle brackets again. | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 458: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09:16 | |09:16 | ||
| − | | Now Click on Save | + | | Now Click on Save. |
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 467: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:24 | | 09:24 | ||
| − | |To compile , type g++ space tokens dot cpp space | + | |To compile, type '''g++ space tokens dot cpp space hyphen o space tok''' 1 |
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09:35 | |09:35 | ||
| − | | Here we have tok1 because we don't want to overwrite the output parameter tok for the file tokens.c | + | | Here we have tok1 because we don't want to overwrite the output parameter tok for the file tokens.c. |
|- | |- | ||
|09:46 | |09:46 | ||
| − | | Now press Enter | + | | Now press Enter. |
|- | |- | ||
|09:48 | |09:48 | ||
| − | | To execute | + | | To execute, type '''./tok1''' . Press Enter. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09:55 | | 09:55 | ||
| The output is displayed. | | The output is displayed. | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 500: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10:12 | |10:12 | ||
| − | | Now | + | | Now click on Save. Let us see what happens. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 524: | Line 523: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10:36 | |10:36 | ||
| − | |Come back to our program | + | |Come back to our program. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:39 | | 10:39 | ||
| − | | This is because b is a constant. Constants are fixed values. | + | | This is because 'b' is a constant. Constants are fixed values. |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10:45 | |10:45 | ||
| Line 538: | Line 539: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10:54 | | 10:54 | ||
| − | |Delete this. Click on Save | + | |Delete this. Click on Save. |
|- | |- | ||
| 10:57 | | 10:57 | ||
| − | | Let us execute again. Come back to our terminal | + | | Let us execute again. Come back to our terminal. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 550: | Line 551: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:03 | | 11:03 | ||
| − | |Execute as before. Yes it is working. | + | |Execute as before. Yes, it is working. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 562: | Line 563: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:15 | |11:15 | ||
| − | | Suppose here I will miss the single quotes. Click on Save | + | | Suppose here I will miss the single quotes. Click on Save. |
|- | |- | ||
| 11:21 | | 11:21 | ||
| − | | | + | | Let us execute. Come back to our terminal. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 574: | Line 575: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11:28 | | 11:28 | ||
| − | | | + | | We see an error at line no.9 in our tokens dot cpp file. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 586: | Line 587: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:47 | |11:47 | ||
| − | | And here we have declared d as a character variable. | + | | And here we have declared 'd' as a character variable. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 594: | Line 595: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11:59 | |11:59 | ||
| − | |Now Click on Save . Let us execute . | + | |Now Click on Save. Let us execute. |
|- | |- | ||
|12:02 | |12:02 | ||
| − | |Come back to our terminal | + | |Come back to our terminal. |
|- | |- | ||
|12:04 | |12:04 | ||
| − | |Now Compile as before | + | |Now Compile as before. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 610: | Line 611: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12:13 | |12:13 | ||
| − | |Now | + | |Now switch back to our slides. |
|- | |- | ||
|12:15 | |12:15 | ||
| − | | Let us summarize | + | |Let us summarize. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 631: | Line 632: | ||
|12:29 | |12:29 | ||
| Identifiers eg. printf() and | | Identifiers eg. printf() and | ||
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12:34 | |12:34 | ||
| Line 637: | Line 639: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12:40 | | 12:40 | ||
| − | | As an assignment | + | | As an assignment, |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 645: | Line 647: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12:45 | |12:45 | ||
| − | | Hint: | + | | Hint: principal * rate * time upon 100. |
|- | |- | ||
|12:50 | |12:50 | ||
| − | |Watch the video available at the link shown below | + | |Watch the video available at the link shown below. |
|- | |- | ||
|12:54 | |12:54 | ||
| − | | It | + | | It summarizes the Spoken Tutorial project. |
|- | |- | ||
| Line 661: | Line 663: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13:01 | | 13:01 | ||
| − | | The Spoken Tutorial Project Team | + | | The Spoken Tutorial Project Team: |
|- | |- | ||
|13:03 | |13:03 | ||
| − | | Conducts workshops using spoken tutorials | + | | Conducts workshops using spoken tutorials, |
|- | |- | ||
|13:07 | |13:07 | ||
| − | | Gives certificates to those who pass an online test | + | | Gives certificates to those who pass an online test. |
|- | |- | ||
|13:10 | |13:10 | ||
| − | | For more details,please write to contact @spoken-tutorial.org | + | | For more details, please write to contact @spoken-tutorial.org |
|- | |- | ||
| 13:19 | | 13:19 | ||
| − | | Spoken Tutorial Project is a part of the Talk to a Teacher project | + | | Spoken Tutorial Project is a part of the Talk to a Teacher project. |
|- | |- | ||
|13:24 | |13:24 | ||
| − | | It is supported by the National Mission on Education through ICT, MHRD, Government of India | + | | It is supported by the National Mission on Education through ICT, MHRD, Government of India. |
|- | |- | ||
|13:30 | |13:30 | ||
| − | | More information on this Mission is available at the link shown below | + | | More information on this Mission is available at the link shown below. |
|- | |- | ||
|13:35 | |13:35 | ||
| − | | Ashwini Patil from IIT Bombay signing off .Thank You for joining | + | | Ashwini Patil from IIT Bombay signing off .Thank You for joining. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 31 January 2015
| Time | Narration |
| 00:01 | Welcome to the spoken tutorial on Tokens in C and C Plus Plus. |
| 00:06 | In this tutorial we will learn , |
| 00:09 | How to define and use tokens. |
| 00:12 | We will do this with the help of an example. |
| 00:15 | We will also see some common errors and their solutions. |
| 00:20 | To record this tutorial, |
| 00:21 | I am using Ubuntu Operating system version 11.10, |
| 00:26 | gcc and g++ Compiler version 4.6.1. |
| 00:33 | Let us start with an introduction. |
| 00:36 | Token is a generic word for Data types, Variables, Constants and Identifiers. |
| 00:46 | Let us start with our program. |
| 00:49 | I have already typed the code on the editor. |
| 00:53 | Let me open it. |
| 00:56 | Note that our file name is Tokens.c. |
| 01:04 | In this program we will initialize the variables and print their values. |
| 01:09 | Let me explain the code now. |
| 01:12 | This is our header file. |
| 01:16 | This is our main function. |
| 01:20 | Here, int is a keyword. |
| 01:22 | The compiler knows the meaning of keywords. |
| 01:26 | a is an integer variable. |
| 01:28 | We have assigned a value of 2 to it. |
| 01:32 | This is called as initialization. |
| 01:35 | If a value is not assigned to a variable then it is called as declaration of the variable. |
| 01:43 | Here, b is a constant. |
| 01:46 | We have initialized b, by assigning a value of 4 to it. |
| 01:53 | const keyword is used to create 'read only' variable. |
| 01:58 | Let us switch back to our slides to know more about keywords and constant. |
| 02:06 | Keywords have fixed meanings that cannot be changed. |
| 02:11 | Keywords cannot be used as variable names. |
| 02:15 | There are 32 keywords in C. |
| 02:18 | To name some, auto, break, case, char, enum, extern, etc. |
| 02:28 | Constants, Constants are fixed values. |
| 02:33 | They do not change during the execution of a program. |
| 02:38 | There are two types of constants, Numeric constants and Character constants. |
| 02:45 | Now come back to our program. |
| 02:47 | Here, float is a data type of variable c. |
| 02:52 | We have assigned it a value of '1.5'. |
| 02:56 | Data type is a finite set of values along with a set of rules. |
| 03:04 | Here, d is a variable. |
| 03:07 | Char and single quotes suggest that we are dealing with a character. |
| 03:12 | As a result, d is a character variable storing the value 'A'. |
| 03:20 | It is easy to see that int, double float and char are data types. |
| 03:30 | a, c and d are variables. |
| 03:35 | Now come back to our slides. |
| 03:37 | We will know more about data types and variable. |
| 03:48 | Data types: Let us begin with integer data type. |
| 03:50 | It is declared as int. |
| 03:53 | If we want to print an integer data type , we will use %d as the format specifier. |
| 04:01 | Similarly, we will use float and %f for floating point numbers. |
| 04:09 | For character data type, we will use char and %c. |
| 04:15 | And For double data type, we will use double and %lf as the format specifier. |
| 04:24 | Now we will see the range of data types. |
| 04:29 | Integer data type has a range of this |
| 04:34 | Floating point has a range of this |
| 04:39 | Character has a range of this |
| 04:42 | And Double has a range of this |
| 04:47 | The values stored in the variable must not be greater or less than this range. |
| 04:56 | Now we will move on to variables. |
| 05:00 | Variable is a data name. |
| 05:02 | It may be used to store a data value . |
| 05:06 | The values can change when a program runs. |
| 05:10 | Before using a variable it must be declared. |
| 05:14 | We should try to give meaningful names to variables. |
| 05:18 | example 'john', 'marks', 'sum' etc. |
| 05:24 | Now we will move back to our program. |
| 05:27 | Here, printf is the identifier name for this function. |
| 05:32 | Come back to our slides. |
| 05:35 | Let us know about identifiers. |
| 05:38 | Identifiers are user defined names. |
| 05:41 | An identifier consists of letters and digits. |
| 05:46 | Both uppercase and lowercase letters are permitted. |
| 05:51 | First character must be an alphabet or underscore. |
| 05:55 | Now Come back to our program. |
| 05:58 | Here we have initialized the variables and constants. |
| 06:02 | Here we print them. |
| 06:05 | And this is our return statement. |
| 06:08 | Now click on Save. |
| 06:10 | Let us execute the program. |
| 06:12 | Please open the terminal window by pressing Ctrl, Alt and T keys simultaneously on your keyboard. |
| 06:21 | To compile, type gcc space tokens dot c space hyphen o tok. Press Enter. |
| 06:30 | To execute, type ./tok(dot slash tok) |
| 06:35 | The output is displayed. |
| 06:39 | We can see that here we have six values after the decimal point. |
| 06:44 | And here we have two values. |
| 06:48 | Now let us find out how this happened. Come back to our program. |
| 06:54 | This is because we have % point 2f here. |
| 06:59 | It denotes that we can print only two values after the decimal point. |
| 07:04 | Suppose here I want an output with three decimal places. |
| 07:09 | Let us replace % point 2f with % point 3f. |
| 07:16 | Now click on Save. |
| 07:19 | Come back to our terminal. |
| 07:22 | Compile as before, execute as before. |
| 07:28 | We see here three values after the decimal point. |
| 07:33 | Now we will execute the same program in c++. |
| 07:36 | Come back to our program. |
| 07:40 | I will change a few things here. |
| 07:42 | First press Shift+Ctrl+s keys simultaneously on your keyboard. |
| 07:50 | Now save the file with an extension .cpp and click on Save. |
| 07:58 | Let us change the header file as iostream |
| 08:03 | Now include the using statement. |
| 08:08 | And click on Save. |
| 08:11 | Now replace the printf statement with the cout statement |
| 08:15 | since we use cout<< function to print a line in C++. |
| 08:21 | Click on Search for and replace text option. |
| 08:27 | Type here printf opening bracket “(” |
| 08:33 | And here in this column type, cout and two opening angle brackets “<<”. |
| 08:40 | Now click on Replace All and click on Close. |
| 08:45 | We don't need the format specifier and '\n' |
| 08:50 | Let us delete them. |
| 08:52 | Now delete the comma and type two opening angle brackets. |
| 09:01 | Click on Save. Now delete the closing bracket. |
| 09:04 | Type two opening angle brackets again. |
| 09:09 | And within the double quotes type \n. |
| 09:16 | Now Click on Save. |
| 09:20 | Let us execute the program. Come back to our terminal. |
| 09:24 | To compile, type g++ space tokens dot cpp space hyphen o space tok 1 |
| 09:35 | Here we have tok1 because we don't want to overwrite the output parameter tok for the file tokens.c. |
| 09:46 | Now press Enter. |
| 09:48 | To execute, type ./tok1 . Press Enter. |
| 09:55 | The output is displayed. |
| 09:59 | Now let us move on to some common errors which we can come across. |
| 10:03 | Come back to our program. |
| 10:05 | Suppose here I will reassign a new value to b as 8. |
| 10:12 | Now click on Save. Let us see what happens. |
| 10:15 | Come back to our terminal. |
| 10:17 | Let me clear the prompt. |
| 10:22 | Now compile as before. |
| 10:26 | We see an error at line no.7 in our tokens. cpp file. |
| 10:32 | Assignment of read only variable b. |
| 10:36 | Come back to our program. |
| 10:39 | This is because 'b' is a constant. Constants are fixed values. |
| 10:45 | They do not change during the execution of program. |
| 10:49 | Hence it is giving an error. Let us fix the error. |
| 10:54 | Delete this. Click on Save. |
| 10:57 | Let us execute again. Come back to our terminal. |
| 11:01 | Compile as before. |
| 11:03 | Execute as before. Yes, it is working. |
| 11:09 | Now we will see another common error. |
| 11:12 | Switch back to our program. |
| 11:15 | Suppose here I will miss the single quotes. Click on Save. |
| 11:21 | Let us execute. Come back to our terminal. |
| 11:25 | Compile as before. |
| 11:28 | We see an error at line no.9 in our tokens dot cpp file. |
| 11:34 | A was not declared in the scope. Come back to our program. |
| 11:40 | This is because anything within the single quotes is considered as a character value. |
| 11:47 | And here we have declared 'd' as a character variable. |
| 11:53 | Let us fix the error. Type single quotes at line no.9 here. |
| 11:59 | Now Click on Save. Let us execute. |
| 12:02 | Come back to our terminal. |
| 12:04 | Now Compile as before. |
| 12:06 | Execute as before. Yes it is working. |
| 12:13 | Now switch back to our slides. |
| 12:15 | Let us summarize. |
| 12:16 | In this tutorial we learnt, |
| 12:18 | Data types eg. int, double, float etc. |
| 12:24 | Variables eg. int a=2; |
| 12:29 | Identifiers eg. printf() and |
| 12:34 | Constant eg. double const b=4; |
| 12:40 | As an assignment, |
| 12:41 | Write a program to calculate the simple interest. |
| 12:45 | Hint: principal * rate * time upon 100. |
| 12:50 | Watch the video available at the link shown below. |
| 12:54 | It summarizes the Spoken Tutorial project. |
| 12:56 | If you do not have good bandwidth, you can download and watch it. |
| 13:01 | The Spoken Tutorial Project Team: |
| 13:03 | Conducts workshops using spoken tutorials, |
| 13:07 | Gives certificates to those who pass an online test. |
| 13:10 | For more details, please write to contact @spoken-tutorial.org |
| 13:19 | Spoken Tutorial Project is a part of the Talk to a Teacher project. |
| 13:24 | It is supported by the National Mission on Education through ICT, MHRD, Government of India. |
| 13:30 | More information on this Mission is available at the link shown below. |
| 13:35 | Ashwini Patil from IIT Bombay signing off .Thank You for joining. |
Contributors and Content Editors
Jyotisolanki, Krupali, PoojaMoolya, Pratik kamble, Sandhya.np14, Sneha